2024 Best of Lake Anna


Congratulations to all of the nominees and winners of the Readers' Choice Awards! You or your business are one of the first finalists in the inaugural Best of Lake Anna, and will be featured in the 'Best of Lake Anna' magazine coming out this June. Nominees are also welcome to attend the 'Denim and Diamonds' cocktail party at Callie Opies Orchard Event Barn on June 25th at 5pm.

Auto Services

Best Detailer

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Lake Anna Detailing

Silver

Gibson's Auto Services

Bronze

Hawley's Auto Care

Fine Lines Detailing

Foxbrook Auto & Aircraft Detailing

Best Mechanic

Gold

Gibson's Auto Services

Silver

Navarre's Auto Services

Bronze

A&N Diesel Repair

Weaver Services Inc

Precision Wholesale Transmission

Best Gas Station

Gold

Elk Creek Country Store

Silver

Sheetz Louisa

Bronze

Dickinson's Store

208 Variety Store

New Bridge Market & Deli

Best Small Engine Repair

Gold

Gibson's Auto Services

Silver

Gibson's Auto Services

Bronze

Weimer Automotive

Rick's Garage

Greene’s Corner Garage

Business

Best Place to Work

Gold

Dominion Energy

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

Lake Anna Island Realty

Louisa Arts Center

Long & Foster Real Estate

Best Charitable Business

Gold

Callie Opie’s Orchard

Silver

Provisions Thrift

Bronze

Lake Anna Photography

Lake Anna Home Solutions

Sunshine Swan Boat Excursions

Best Business Person

Gold

Mike Kavros

Silver

Jennifer Bailey

Bronze

Steve Harler

BJ Blount

Carrie Withers

Best Accountant / Bookkeeper

Gold

Lake Anna Bookkeeping

Silver

Thomas Luck, Financial Accounting Services

Bronze

Bo Clarke Main Street Accounting

Best Young Entrepreneur

Gold

Crystal Hawley

Silver

Austin Newsom

Bronze

Christian Lam

Jesse Mitchell

Collin Henley

Best Commercial Insurance Agent

Gold

Jeff Feagans

Silver

Beth Powell

Bronze

Justin Clendenin

Best Law Firm

Gold

Craig Williams LLC

Silver

Law Offices of John David Gibson

Bronze

James L. Lillie

Commonwealth Life and Legacy Council

Best New Business

Gold

Log Home Brewing Company

Silver

DK's Coffee & Ice Cream

Bronze

The Home Point

Bethel Brews and Bites

SunShine Swan Boat Excursions

LKA Permitting Services

DK's Coffee & Ice Cream

Community

Best Local Cause

Gold

Lake Anna Fire and Rescue (New Bridge)

Silver

Louisa County Resource Council

Bronze

Louisa Clean

Louisa Community Animal Response Team

Lake Anna Rescue Inc

Simply Angels

Best Rooster

Gold

Mark Strauss

Silver

Jack Chandler

Bronze

Paul Snyder

Doug Barmoy

Best Residential Community

Gold

The Waters at Lake Anna

Silver

Sunset Cove

Bronze

Shorewood

Tara Woods

Kellys Landing

Best Innovator

Gold

Jennifer Bailey

Silver

Mike Anderson

Bronze

John Windley

Best Place of Worship

Gold

The Point Church

Silver

Elk Creek Baptist Church

Bronze

Mineral Baptist

Calvary Baptist Church

Best Local Art Experience

Gold

Louisa Arts Center

Silver

Lake Anna Photography

Bronze

Turn Up to Color

Best Neighborhood for Retirees

Gold

Sunset Cove

Silver

The Waters

Bronze

Kellys Landing

Cuckoo's Nest

Best Neighborhood for Families with Kids

Gold

The Waters at Lake Anna

Silver

Windwood Coves

Bronze

Shorewood

Bluewater

Best Fundraising Event

Gold

Residents for 24/7 LKA EMS

Silver

Log Home Brewery Darts

Bronze

Santa Council, Louisa Resource Council

Woofstock

Louisa Arts Center Silver Tie Gala

Belmont Club of Women Super Raffle

Best Weekender Community

Gold

Elk Creek Landing

Silver

Both Waters

Bronze

Countryside on Lake Anna

Jerodone Island

Best Neighborhood

Gold

The Waters at Lake Anna

Silver

Windwood Coves

Bronze

Sunset Cove

Shorewood

Cuckoo's Nest

Tara Woods

Bluewater

Best Fox

Gold

Marie Snyder

Silver

Alice Bougie

Bronze

Ronda Guill

Cindy Chandler

Best Teacher

Gold

Laura Austin

Silver

Colleen Moore

Bronze

April Sumner

Best HOA

Gold

The Waters at Lake Anna

Silver

Sunset Cove

Bronze

Shorewood

Cuckoo's Nest

Pine Harbour HOA

Kelly’s Landing

Best Alligator Trapper

Gold

Jack Chandler

Silver

David Bailey

Bronze

Terri Wood

Matt Hayden

Best Full-Timer Community

Gold

The Waters at Lake Anna

Silver

Windwood Coves

Bronze

Mill Run

Shorewood

Best Local Humanitarian

Gold

Jody Korman

Silver

Jane Gallagher

Bronze

The Dillard Family

Liz Wilson

Susan Purks

Debby Reed

Best Golf Cart Parade

Gold

Windwood Coves 

Silver 

Sunset Cove

Bronze

Tara Woods

Morgan I & II

Entertainment

Best Trivia or Game Night

Gold

Coyote Hole

Silver

Southern Revere

Bronze

Lake Anna Taphouse

Best Local DJ

Gold

DJ Mike

Silver

Joey Cutright

Bronze

DJ Younger

Best Karaoke Night

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

The Lounge on Lake Anna

Bronze

Coyote Hole Craft Beverages

Southern Revere Cellars

Unionville Brewing Co.

Best Female Karaoke Singer

Gold

Tracy Hale Clark

Silver

Jennifer Bailey

Bronze

Marie Snyder

Melody Mayer

Best Local Music Venue

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard {Event Barn}

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

The Lake Anna Taphouse

Louisa Arts Center

Best Place to See Local Music

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

Lake Anna Taphouse

Cooling Pond Brewery

Louisa Arts Center

Best Place to Make New Friends

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Log Home Brewery

Bronze

The Cove at Lake Anna

Coyote Hole Craft Beverages

The Lounge on Lake Anna

Best Musician

Gold

Chris Hanks

Silver

Michael Huntley

Bronze

JB Brown

Best Festival

Gold

Renaissance Fair

Silver

Lakefest

Bronze

Cider Fest at Coyote Hole

Laketober fest

Best Male Karaoke Singer

Gold

Lance Wolak

Silver

Joey Cutright

Bronze

Ethan Snyder

Steve Smith

Best House/Cover Band

Gold

Cheap Whiskey

Silver

Cherry Red

Bronze

Deja Vu Band

Campbell Road

Best Local Band

Gold

Chris Hanks

Silver

Sauna Mountain

Bronze

Last Call

Centerline Band

Campbell Road

Food & Drinks

Best Bar Staff

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

Lake Anna Taphouse

Obrigado's Restaurant

Southern Revere Cellars

Coyote Hole Craft Beverages

Chateau MerrillAnne

Best Restaurant

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

El Gran Patron

Bronze

Obrigado Restaurant

Asian Cafe Lake Anna

Tavern on the Rail

Tasty Crab

Best Burger

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

The Cove at Lake Anna

Bronze

Joe-Joe's Super Heroes & Pizza

Mineral Restaurant

Patch Brewing

Best Bar Food

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

Lake Anna Taphouse

Bronze

Callie Opie's Orchard

Log Home Brewing Company

Coyote Hole Craft Beverages

Unionville Brewing Co.

Best Seafood

Gold

Tim's at Lake Anna

Silver

Dixie Joe's Crab Shack

Bronze

Callie Opie's Orchard

Tasty Crab

Tavern on the Rail

Best Salad

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Tim's at Lake Anna

Bronze

Roma's Italian Restaurant

Obrigado Restaurant

Vito's on Lake Anna

Asian Cafe Lake Anna

Below Deck

Best Fries

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

Vito's on Lake Anna

Joe-Joe's Super Heroes & Pizza

Elk Creek Country Store

Best Pizza

Gold

Mineral Restaurant

Silver

Vito's on Lake Anna

Bronze

Roma's Italian Restaurant

Callie Opie's Orchard

Big Cheese Pizza

Below Deck Pizza and Subs

Best Local Brewery

Gold

Log Home Brewing Company

Silver

Lake Anna Taphouse

Bronze

Cooling Pond Brewery & Winery

Coyote Hole Craft Beverages

Best Pet-Friendly Bar/Restaurant

Gold

Lake Anna Taphouse

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

Cooling Pond Brewery & Winery

Best Outdoor Dining

Gold

Tim's at Lake Anna

Silver

The Cove at Lake Anna

Bronze

Callie Opie's Orchard

El Gran Patron

Lake Anna Taphouse

Best Breakfast

Gold

Mineral Restaurant

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

Vito's on Lake Anna

Best Steak

Gold

Tavern of the Rail

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

Tim’s at Lake Anna

Best Fried Chicken

Gold

Elk Creek Country Store

Silver

Dickinson's Store

Bronze

208 Variety Store

New Bridge Market & Deli

Best Ice Cream

Gold

MooThru Lake Anna

Silver

Frosties Rail Stop

Bronze

DK's Coffee & Ice Cream

Lake Anna Cream and Caffeine

Best Cocktails

Gold

El Gran Patron

Silver

Tim's at Lake Anna

Bronze

Callie Opie's Orchard

Obrigado Restaurant

Chateau MerrillAnne

Best Happy Hour

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

Lake Anna Taphouse

Bronze

Log Home Brewing Company

Callie Opie's Orchard

Chef Lee Chinese Restaurant

Best Chinese

Gold

Asian Cafe Lake Anna

Silver

Chef Lee Chinese Restaurant

Bronze

Tasty Crab Lake Anna

Hunan Best Chinese Restaurant

Panda Garden

Best Coffee

Gold

DK's Coffee & Ice Cream

Silver

Bethel Brews and Bites

Bronze

Cream and Caffeine ~ Lake Anna

Best Wine Selection

Gold

Fifty-Third Winery & Vineyard

Silver

Lake Anna Winery

Bronze

Callie Opie's Orchard

Southern Revere Cellars

Obrigado Restaurant

Best Brunch

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Vito's on Lake Anna

Bronze

Coyote Hole Craft Beverages

Best Restaurant by Boat

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

Tim's at Lake Anna

Bronze

El Gran Patron

Lake Anna Taphouse

Asian Cafe Lake Anna

Best Restaurant Hospitality

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Tim's at Lake Anna

Bronze

The Cove at Lake Anna

Obrigado Restaurant

Tavern on the Rail

Best Wings

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

Lake Anna Taphouse

Below Deck

Tasty Crab

Best Appetizers

Gold

Tim’s at Lake Anna

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

The Cove at Lake Anna

Lake Anna Taphouse

Vito's on Lake Anna

Best Food Truck

Gold

Not Your Mama’s

Silver

Cousins Maine Lobster

Bronze

Biscuit Batch LLC

Out of the Box

The Happy Waffle

Best Winery

Gold

Lake Anna Winery

Silver

Fifty-Third Winery & Vineyard

Bronze

Chateau MerrillAnne

Everleigh Vineyards

Southern Revere Cellars

Best Kid-Friendly Restaurant

Gold

Tim's at Lake Anna

Silver

Roma Italian Restaurant & Pizza

Bronze

El Gran Patron

The Cove at Lake Anna

Mineral Restaurant

Best Convenience Store Food

Gold

Elk Creek Country Store

Silver

Dickinson's Store

Bronze

208 Variety Store

Best Fast Casual Dining

Gold

Sabor a Mexico

Silver

Asian Cafe Lake Anna

Bronze

Mineral Restaurant

Joe-Joe's Super Heroes & Pizza

Tasty Crab

Below Deck

Best Dessert

Gold

Moo Thru Lake Anna

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

Floozies Pie Shop

Mad Batter Bakery

Itavia

Tavern on the Rail

Best Tacos

Gold

El Gran Patron

Silver

Sabor a Mexico

Bronze

Tim’s at Lake Anna

The Cove at Lake Anna

El Mariachi

Best Restaurant with a View

Gold

El Gran Patron

Silver

Tim's at Lake Anna

Bronze

The Cove at Lake Anna

Lake Anna Taphouse

Vito's on Lake Anna

Best Beer Selection on Tap

Gold

Lake Anna Taphouse

Silver

Log Home Brewing Company

Bronze

Cooling Pond Brewery

Best Romantic Restaurant

Gold

Tavern on the Rail

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

Obrigado Restaurant

Best Bartender

Gold

Tim's at The Lake, Katie Ward

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard, Jenn Bernard

Bronze

The Cove at Lake Anna, Jen Brindel

Lake Anna Taphouse, Samantha Luck

Callie Opie's Orchard, Britton Friz

The Lounge at Lake Anna, Stephanie

Best Margarita

Gold

El Gran Patron

Silver

Callie Opie's Orchard

Bronze

Sabor a Mexico

El Mariachi

Best Sandwich

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

Joe-Joe's Super Heroes & Pizza

Bronze

Below Deck

Vito's on Lake Anna

Best Barbecue

Gold

Country Boys BBQ

Silver

BBQ Exchange

Bronze

Smokin' Eddies

Butch's Nuttin' Butt BBQ

Health & Beauty

Best Physician

Gold

Medical Associates of Louisa

Silver

Louisa Family Practice

Bronze

Orange Family Physicians

Merrick Family Medicine & Laser Therapy

Best Dentist

Gold

Smile Lake Anna

Silver

Dr. Larry Pearlman

Bronze

Mineral Dental Care

Louisa Comprehensive

Piedmont Regional Dental Clinic

Best Massage Therapist

Gold

Aundria Galanti at Lake Anna Spa

Silver

Kathleen Deangelo at Lake Anna Spa

Bronze

Jessie Wolfrey

Best Group Fitness

Gold

Lake Anna Wellness Studio

Silver

Cardio and Core at the Betty Queen Center

Bronze

Cutalong Golf Course

Best Fitness Program

Gold

Lake Anna Wellness Studio

Silver

Pickle-ball at Betty Queen Center

Bronze

Fishers Fitness

Cardio and Core at Betty Queen Center

Cutalong Golf Course

Best Nail Salon

Gold

Off the Hook

Silver

Lake Anna Spa

Bronze

Kara Nails

Talk About Nails

Best Hair Stylist

Gold

Andrea Williams Hairs2Us

Silver

Hometown Hair - Camdynne Moore

Bronze

Hair Graphics, Melonie Dunnivan

Ooh LaLa - Carla Lohr

LA Hair Design

Sherry's Snip & Style

Hometown Hair - Carey Lynn

Home Services

Best Insurance Agent

Gold

Mike Wilson

Silver

NVT&E Title Insurance & Settlement

Bronze

Justin Clendenin

Stephen Thompson: Allstate

Best Land Surveyor

Gold

Axis Land Survey, Inc

Silver

Lake Anna Surveyors

Best Hardscapes

Gold

Lake Anna Nursery

Silver

Outdoor Lifestyles Landscape

Bronze

Local Landscapers

Chiles Enterprises

Stoneworx of Virginia

Best Painter

Gold

CC Dunkum Painting

Silver

At Ease Home Services

Bronze

Always Done Right Home Improvements

Chris Saunders

Best Landscaper

Gold

Local Landscapers

Silver

Zac’s Lawncare

Bronze

Chiles Enterprises

Outdoor Lifestyles Landscape

Millpond Boys

A to Z Tree & Outdoor Service

Best Internet Service

Gold

iWiSP

Silver

Firefly

Bronze

Starlink

Fiberlync

Best General Contractor

Gold

MDG Contracting and Design LLC

Silver

Lake Anna Home Solutions

Bronze

Jade Construction Company LLC

Best Deck, Dock and Exteriors Builder

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Dock Builders

Silver

MDG Contracting and Design LLC

Bronze

Decked Out Boat Houses

Jade Construction Company LLC

Always Done Right Home Improvements

Best Concierge Service

Gold

Lake Anna Linens

Silver

Lake Anna Home Concierge Service

Bronze

Lake Anna Caretakers

Best Pest Control Service

Gold

Ferrells Termite and Pest

Silver

Helping Hands Pest Control

Bronze

Guardian Termite & Pest Control, Inc.

Best Electrician

Gold

Sparks Electric

Silver

Mikutins Enterprises

Bronze

First Source Electrical LLC

Best Plumber

Gold

Wet Spot

Silver

Greg the Plumber

Bronze

At Ease Home Services

Best Pet Services

Gold

Lake Anna Veterinarian

Silver

LKA Belly Rub Club

Bronze

Fido's Fun Place

Best Exterior Cleaning

Gold

Shine On Window & Exterior Cleaning LLC

Silver

Sharpes Property - Cory Sharpe

Bronze

A to Z Tree & Outdoor Service

Best Construction Company

Gold

Dream Builders

Silver

MDG Contracting and Design LLC

Bronze

Built Right Homes

Southern Image

Jade Construction Company LLC

Bethel Builders

Cassazza Construction

Best Handyman

Gold

Lake Anna Home Solutions

Silver

Always Done Right Home Improvements

Bronze

At Ease Home Services

Pirate Techs of Lake Anna

Best Lawn Care

Gold

Zacs lawn care

Silver

Local Landscapers

Bronze

Virginia Green

Lewis Brothers Landscaping

Millpond boys

Best Flooring Services

Gold

Lake Anna Flooring

Silver

MDG Contracting and Design LLC

Bronze

Always Done Right Home Improvements

Best Trash Services

Gold

Valet Trash & Hauling

Silver

Trash

Bronze

Premier LLC

Carter's Trash Service

Best Roofing Company

Gold

Mastins Roofing

Silver

WG Hart Construction (Bubba Hart)

Bronze

Mills Roofing

K&J Roofing

Loundsbury Roofing

Best Photographer

Gold

Lake Anna Photography

Silver

Denise Feagans

Bronze

Michele Heffernan Photography

Best Heating & Air Company

Gold

Wayne's HVAC

Silver

HVAC Specialists of Virginia

Bronze

Kober and Sons

Quality Air

Best Tree Services

Gold

Jim's Tree Service

Silver

Tree Junky Tree Services

Bronze

A to Z Tree & Outdoor Service

By Waters Tree Care

Best Veterinarian

Gold

Lake Anna Veterinary Hospital

Silver

Daniel Slovis Lake Anna Veterinarian Hospital

Bronze

Animal Medical Center of Louisa

Montpelier Vet Hospital

Spotsylvania Animal Hospital

Best Cleaning Service

Gold

Heaven's Way Cleaning

Silver

Heaven Sent Cleaning

Bronze

Always Done Right Cleaning

By the Lake Cleaning

Cleaning with Care

Best Home Builder

Gold

MDG Contracting and Design LLC

Silver

Spartan Homes, Inc.

Bronze

Built Right Homes

Bethel Builders

Casazza Construction LLC

Southern Image Design Builders

Lake Life

Best Local Facebook Group

Gold

Lake Anna Roosters & Foxes

Silver

Best of Lake Anna

Bronze

Lake Anna Chatter

Best Local Hero

Gold

Jody Korman

Silver

Doug Straley

Bronze

Neil Rubsam - Diver

William Blount

Andre Rademeyer

Best Tourist Attraction

Gold

Lake Anna State Park

Silver

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Bronze

Louisa Arts Center

SunShine Swan Boat Excursions

Cruise Rusty

Best Annual Event

Gold

Fourth of July Fireworks

Silver

Christmas Boat Parade

Bronze

LAKETOBERFEST at Cooling Pond Brewery

Belmont Ham & Oyster Dinner

Best Attraction

Gold

Lake Anna State Park

Silver

Pleasant Landing at Lake Anna

Bronze

SunShine Swan Boat Excursions

Best Place to Hang with Your Pet

Gold

Log Home Brewing Company

Silver

Lake Anna Taphouse

Bronze

Lake Anna State Park

Callie Opie’s Orchard

Cooling Pond Brewery

Best Locals Spot

Gold

The Cove at Lake Anna

Silver

Lake Anna Taphouse

Bronze

Callie Opie's Orchard

Log Home Brewing Company

Cooling Pond Brewery

Best Campground or RV Park

Gold

Christopher Run Campground

Silver

Lake Anna State Park

Bronze

Rocky Branch Marina & Campground

Best Swimming Beach

Gold

Lake Anna State Park

Silver

Pleasant Landing at Lake Anna

Bronze

Christopher Run Campground

Best Sunset Spot

Gold

El Gran Patron

Silver

Cruise Rusty

Bronze

SunShine Swan Boat Excursions

Best Boat Launch

Gold

Anna Point Marina

Silver

HighPoint Marina

Bronze

Lake Anna Yacht Club

Best Equestrian Experience

Gold

Shenandoah Crossing

Silver

ECC Stables, LLC

Bronze

Ohana Horse Farm

Best On the Water Hangout

Gold

Cocktail Cove

Silver

The Sandbar

Bronze

The Islands

Best Fishing Guide

Gold

Chris McCotter

Silver

Jim Hemby

Bronze

Orange Troller

Best Hobby Farm

Gold

Pink House Farm

Silver

Pony Partners

Bronze

Sunny Bear Homestead

Marine Services

Best Mobile Boat Services

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Silver

The Dry Dock

Bronze

Pirate Techs, David Bailey

Sterling Aero-Larry Simpkins

Robbie Dudley

Best Boat Rental

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Silver

Boato Rentals

Bronze

Shipwreck Boat Rental

Sturgeon Creek Marina

Duke's Creek Marina

Sturgeon Creek Marina

Best Rescue Service

Gold

Tow Boat US

Silver

Lake Anna Rescue Inc

Bronze

Louisa County Sheriff

Coast Guard

Best Jetski Rental

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Silver

LKA Watersports

Bronze

SkiLKA

Mobile Watercraft Rental

Best Marine Mechanic

Gold

Austin Newsom, Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Silver

The Dry Dock

Bronze

Pirate Techs, David Bailey

George Blount

Best Boat Launch

Gold

Anna Point Marina

Silver

Sturgeon Creek Marina

Bronze

Christopher Run Campground

Best Marina

Gold

Sturgeon Creek Marina

Silver

Anna Point Marina

Bronze

Dukes Creek Marina

High Point Marina

Lake Anna Marina

Best Boat Storage Facility

Gold

The Dry Dock

Silver

Cedar Knoll

Bronze

Sturgeon Creek Marina

Dukes Creek Marina

Best Boat Excursions

Gold

Cruise Rusty

Silver

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Bronze

Sunshine Swan Boat Excursions

McCotter's Guide Service

Best Boat Repair Shop

Gold

The Dry Dock

Silver

Pirate Techs

Bronze

Performance Boats

On Lake Time Boat Services LLC

Best Boat Accessories Shop

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Silver

Sturgeons Creek

Bronze

The Dry Dock

Performance Boats

Best Boat Dealer

Gold

Mid-Atlantic Watersports

Silver

The Dry Dock

Bronze

Performance Boats

Retail

Best Fishing Supply Store

Gold

Fish Tales Bait and Tackle

Silver

Sturgeon Lake Marina

Bronze 

Hellems & Son

Best Place to Browse

Gold

Mineral Merchantile

Silver

Home Point

Bronze 

Ole Roosting Box

Sunny Bear Homestead

Best Place to Find a Gift

Gold

Mineral Mercantile

Silver

Ole Roosting Box

Bronze 

Sunny Bear Homestead

Home Point

Jen's Crafters

Frillow Designs

Best Retail Store

Gold

Lake Anna Outfitters

Silver

Ole Roosting Box

Bronze 

Home Point

Mineral Mercantile

KT Jean Boutique

Best Nursery / Garden Supply

Gold

Lake Anna Nursery

Silver

Hottinger Greenhouses

Bronze 

Deep Roots

Darnell's Garden Patch

Weddings

Best Florist

Gold

Rockland Farm

Silver

Lake Anna Nursery

Bronze

Lake Anna Florist

Morgan Floral

Best Caterer

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Out of the Box

Bronze

Vitos

Carrie's Soul Food

Blue Ridge Pizza

Best Bachelorette Party

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Coyote Hole

Bronze

Cruise Rusty

Best Indoor Event Venue

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Rockland Farms

Bronze

Tavern on the Rail {The Event Barn}

Best Bachelor Party

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Lake Anna Taphouse

Bronze

Cruise Rusty

Best Outdoor Event Venue

Gold

Callie Opie's Orchard

Silver

Rockland Farms

Bronze

The Cooling Pond

Avonlea Farms

Greenock Manor

Best Cakes

Gold

Mad Batter Bakery

Silver

Jenny Cakes at the Lake

Bronze

Cafe Charm

Real Estate & Rentals

Best Bed & Breakfast

Gold

Boxley Place Inn

Silver

Dunlora Inn

Bronze

Littlepage Inn

Lynn Haven Manor

Best Property Management Company

Gold

Dockside Realty Rentals

Silver

Lake Anna Property Management

Bronze

Vacasa

Lake Anna Real Estate Group

Best Real Estate Agent

Gold

Ashley Hoffman

Silver

Jacey Orion Netzer

Bronze

Tiffany Hazelwood

Libby Sandridge

Tina Perry-Duval

Crystal Hawley

Liz Wilson

Best Real Estate Company

Gold

The Ashley Hoffman Group

Silver

The Orion Home Group

Bronze

Lake Anna Island Realty

Dockside Realty

Sunset Properties at Lake Anna

Lake Anna Real Estate Group

Long & Foster Real Estate

Best Moving Company

Gold

5 Guys and a Truck

Silver

JK Moving Services

Bronze

Dave the Mover

Best Mortgage Company

Gold

Andy Zemon Novus Mortgage

Silver

Brian McGovern Presidential Mortgage

Bronze

Atlantic Bay Mortgage Group

Best Rental Agency

Gold

Lake Anna Real Estate Group

Silver

Dockside Realty Rentals

Bronze

Vacasa

Best Unique Vacation Rental

Gold

All Decked Out

Silver

Lake Anna Cabana

Bronze

Seay Point

Blue Herron

Lazy Lake Escape

Segundo Viento

Best Rental Home

Gold

All Decked Out

Silver

Blue Herron

Bronze

Silver Sands

Special Recognition

Businesses that won with no contest

Best Merchant / Credit Card Services: Enzo Pay
Best Travel Agent: Rhonda Reinhart
Best Place to Get Local Produce Mineral Farmer's Market
Best Place to Walk or Hike Lake Anna State Park
Best on the water rescue service: Towboat US
Best water sports supplier: MidAtlantic Watersports